Recruit   
Contact Us   
Your Position: Home > Recruit > Visa

How to Identify the Reputable Recruiters and the Illegitimate Recruiters in China:

 

There are government proved agencies in China. The following are the recruiters approved by SAFEA, which can find them on the SAFEA's website. And SAFEA mean State Administration of Foreign Expert Affair.

 

You can find all the information about SAFEA proved recruiting agencies by clickingRight click  and download

http://webadmin.safea.gov.cn/pic/wjs/1342138419.zhongjiemingdan.xls

 

You will see a Chart with the names of the recruiters in Chinese, you can ask your Chinese friend to help you to translate ,one of the company is our company: 吉林省凯文教育交流有限公司 Jilin Kevin Education Exchange Co.Ltd.

 

Our service is authorized to provide you with the Work Permit & work visa through the authorization of The Bureau of Foreign Experts Affairs of China (registered permit #A3 2290005).

 

 

 

 

Visa Procedure:

1.      After you confirm the contract, you need to sign the contract and then scanned it with your handwriting signature in every page (don’t forget to write date and location), include the Chinese version (need to be in Chinese).

 

2. We need some information and documents of you, and use those to get the Invitation Letter and Working Permission for you from the Chinese government (about 20days) and then we will EMS the original documents to you (about 7days). You need to take those two papers to the Chinese embassy in your country to get the Z visa. Invitation Letter and Working Permission are used to do the working visa.

 

   

Required Documents:

Copy of your passport(photo page),

current passport-sized photo (white ground)

copy of university degree(one copy is in your own language; the other copy, if not in English, translate into English, and signed on the scanned paper I’m guaranteed the certificate is true and valid)

copy of recommendation letter(one copy is in your own language; the other copy, if not in English, translate into English, and signed on the scanned paper I’m guaranteed it is true and valid)

medical certificate(one copy is in your own language; the other copy, if not in English, translate into English, and signed on the scanned paper I’m guaranteed it is true and valid)

no criminal proof by Chinese embassy(one copy is in your own language; the other copy, if not in English, translate into English and signed on the scanned paper I’m guaranteed it is true and valid)

 

PS 1, no criminal proof by Chinese embassy will take about 1 month, so we suggest you to start processing this before other documents.

2, all the materials need to be taken with you when you come to China.